Forum

We are pleased to invite you to the forum

representatives of artistic and cultural initiatives and those interested in topics related to the current state of culture in the regions of the Czech Republic

Cartography of (Eco)systems : Black Edition
10 - 12 June 2022

Veřejný sál Hraničář, Ústí nad Labem

A Friday evening event, prepared together with the creators of the podcast platform Artalk

Páteční večer, připravovaný ve spolupráci tvůrců podcastové série webové platformy Artalk Culture Factory / Továrna na kulturu and members from Veřejný sál Hraničář, who provice a new network of creative centers in the region of Ústí nad Labem, devoted to the problems of cultural and creative industry with a narrower view of the emerging cultural network in the Ústí nad Labem regions and the National Recovery Plan / Národní plán obnovy.

On Saturday, we present the mapping project of the Agosto Foundation called Cartography of (Eco)systems: RurArtMap and Perpedian Map : Black Edition, in which we spoke to more than 60 representatives from smaller cultural and artistic initiatives (individuals, formal and informal associations or groups) that are actively involved in the environmental and social issues of their regions (excluding Prague). We looked for connections between art, culture, science and civic cultural and artistic communities in these rural and peripheral areas.

You can read some of the interviews in the book Black Edition, which you can download as pdf or epub.

Friday, 10 June 2022

6 PM

No Culture, No Gain: The Future and Sustainability of Cultural Work / Bez kultury nejsou koláče: Budoucnost práce v kultuře a udržitelnost

★ Public roundtable moderated by Anna Remešová (Artalk.cz)

The new government cultural policy for 2021 – 2025 identifies particular problems on the contemporary Czech cultural scene, and also offers possible scenarios for government support into the future, for example a more streamlined structure for the cultural-creative industries, the proposed legal status of “artist”, or the necessary changes at the Ministry of Culture. Furthermore, we can expect large-scale investment into cultural infrastructure in post-coal regions, as well as into increased networking of creative centers, which is also proposed by the National Recovery Plan which largely focuses on digitization and sustainability.

The panel will feature experts from the sphere of culture, and we will ask ourselves some of the more difficult questions: in what way can we change our culture and cultural work now and into the future? Will we worry about our current state of precarity, low financial rewards and social uncertainty, and are there any concrete methods of government support for culture which might remedy this situation? And is this state of affairs sustainable while moving ahead, especially in the context of the current ecological and social crisis?

We will discuss what the proposed legal status of “artist” might entail, as well as envision sustainable models of support for culture, as well as questioning the work conditions and social stratification among cultural workers and audiences also in the wider regions of Czechia. Does government cultural policy take into account the specific problems of cultural workers in the wider regions, and how will the concept of creative industries impact this already fragile system?

Featured guests: Johana Lomová (Spolek Skutek), Ivo Bystřičan (sociologist and documentary filmmaker), Jakub Bakule (MKČR) a Tereza Dvořáková (Kreativní.uk)

9 PM

phonon~ / Karina Sletten

an evening of audiovisual performance

phonon~ is a collective of audiovisual artists from Ústí nad Labem working in experimental electronic music, sound art and contemporary electroacoustic music.

Each member of the collective is an active sound and visual practitioner as well as a sound curator for all phonon~ events. The basis for their live sound performances is a quadrophonic format.

Saturday, 11 June 2022

10 AM

Cartography of (Eco)systems: Rur ArtMap and the Perpedian Map I Black Edition

★ Moderated by Vít Bohal (Agosto Foundation, diffractionscollective.org)

A welcome to the participants and a presentation if the Agosto Foundation’s project, as well as the co-organizer and forum host – the Veřejný sál Hraničář association – and their partners: Harpefoss Hotell Kunstarena, RurArtMap, Kreatives Sachsen, artalk.

  • Dana Recmanová, Agosto Foundation, presenting the project Cartographies of (Eco)Systems I Black Edition

  • Lloyd Dunn, Agosto Foundation and nula.cc, presenting the project website: blackedition.cz

  • Ewa Jacobsson, artist and hosting curator of the partner organization and project Harpefoss Hotell Kunstarena

  • Aleš Loziak, artist and director of Veřejný Sál Hraničář, presenting the forum’s host organization and reflecting on the conferences Potenciál tvůrčích odvětví při rozvoji obcí a kraje (The Potential for Creative Industries in Developing Municipalities and Regions) /KKO/ and Trans Europe Halles

  • Claudia Muntschick, presenting some initiatives in Kreatives Sachsen – a network of creative centers based in Saxony

11 AM

The National Recovery Plan

★ Pavel Zingl (Ministry of Culture, Czech Republic)

A presentation of the planned challenges of the art and library departments of the Ministry of Culture as part of the National Recovery Plan. What are some of the planned projects? What is the plan for further developing regions?

Spheres: human capital, technologies, infrastructure

  • improving the conditions for artists, as well as cultural and creative workers

  • developing the regional cultural centers

  • supporting the creation of regional strategies, etc.

12 – 1.30 PM

Participants will be served lunch in the Benada restaurant of the Clarion hotel across the street from the Veřejný Sál Hraničář.

1.30 PM

Cooperation with local municipalities

★ moderated by Martina Johnová (Veřejný Sál Hraničář)

As part of the Cartographies of (Eco)Systems project, we were seeking an answer to how non-state artistic and cultural initiatives function within their places of operation. We talked with many initiatives and noted the experiences and impulses which lead to systemic changes, further support and the mutual sharing of experiences. Our questioning yielded many general topics, each of which would deserve a conference all of its own; we however chose two of them which appeared most often as part of our interviews: cooperation with local municipalities and cooperation with local communities. In both spheres, we are interested in the topic of organizational sustainability. The framework of this Forum and the complexity of the topic allows us to identify the problems of the current situation, rather than solving them. Along with the Cartographies of (Eco)Systems I Black Edition team (Lenka Dolanová, Michal Kindernay, Dana Recmanová, Dagmar Šubrtová) we will note particular cases from the invited representatives which might provide case studies for the topics discussed.

Main topics:

  • collaboration with local municipalities

  • understanding culture as a public service, support for NGOs from the side of municipalities and regions

  • organizations vs. civic NGOs – a struggle between tradition and alternatives?

  • political engagement of people working in NGOs – why (not) go into local politics?

  • aspects of sustainability in cooperating with local municipalities

  • questions of long-term operations of cultural initiatives, how to motivate colleagues and acquire new ones?

  • environmental responsibility in culture

  • professionalization vs. conscious degrowth, also approached within the context of the Corona virus pandemic

Guests: Adriana Světlíková (Nová Síť), Tomáš Votoček (Offcity), Magdaléna Petráková (Luhovaný Vincent and Nadační fond Pramen Luhačovice), Petr Globočník (My Litvínov), Roman Černík (Moving Station)

3.30 – 4 PM Break

4 PM

Working with local communities

★ moderated by Marika Volfová

A discussion about the projects whose activities require a connection with local actors. We will ask about working with local communities and the problems associated with that, how to resolve these and prevent them moving ahead into the future. We are interested in what way the work of various cultural initiatives becomes integrated into local relationships, how a symbiotic system can develop, and how to achieve compromise. The main topic of discussion will be centered around sustainability, both on the level of human resources as well on the environmental level.

Topics

  • working as part of local communities – adopting the active role of a cultural NGO in the community, the benefits of communal organization as a way of solving social-ecological questions pertaining to a particular place

  • accessibility vs. lack of active participation of local residents and communities

  • how to educate your audience

  • the specifics of cultural work in remote regions (accessibility issues, little interest in contemporary artistic forms, uprootedness…)

  • aspects of sustainability in cooperating with local communities

  • a sensitive approach to organization focused on small cultural NGOs, how to move ahead (sustaining everyday operations, travel, energy management, recycling, etc.)

  • how to keep an “ideal” size of the organization, how to synchronize work in an NGO (voluntary work) with professional duties

Guests: Edith Jeřábková and Zuzana Blochová (LES), Jana Nuslauerová (Obnaženi), Tera Dvořáková (Vzbuďme Vary), Ondřej Navrátil (Off Format)

6 PM – 8 PM Break — Individual program

8 PM

Naši Němci / Our Germans

A guided tour of the newly launched long-term exhibition in the Museum of the City of Ústí nad Labem with historian Martin Krsek

(Meet at 7.50 PM at the Museum of the City of Ústí nad Labem. entrance fee: 100 CZK)

Sunday, 12 June 2022

A walk with Petr Karlíček under Buková mountain

Meet at 10.10 AM at the Veřejný Sál Hraničář, then departure at 10.19 AM by public transport bus from the stop Hraničář to Zubrnice

We depart from the National Open Air Museum in Zubrnice across Vitín, Buková Hora, the fomer villages of Velké Stínky and Stará Homole to the bus stop in Velké Březno.

Trail

Petr Karlíček is the author of Průvodce po Zaniklých Obcích, Osadách a Samotách pod Bukovou Horou. He is director of the Ústí nad Labem Archive.

Zaniklými osadami pod Bukovou horou provede turisty nový průvodce (CZ) Stezku proklestil archivář s motorovkou, lidé si ji našli. A už má i průvodce (CZ)


Confirmed participants:**

Roman Černík (JOHAN), Jana Nuslauerová (Obnaženi), Mirek Koranda (Ku prospěchu), Tereza Dvořáková (Vzbuďme Vary), Petr Globočnik (My Litvínov), Radek Květoň, Zdeněk Květoň (ASSociace Kubinstadt), Zuzana Stejskalová (Marienbad Film), Pavel Matela (Bohemia Farmstudio), Marek a Anna Matvija (NEIRO Association for Expanding Arts), Pavla Vaňková Černochová a Josef Váňa (Vila Fiala Blatná), Adriana Světlíková, Petr Kiška, Tereza Lacmanová (Nová síť), Tomáš Hrůza (Pilgrim), Jan Bartoš, Olga Svobodová (Via Lucis Branchovium), Kristýna Pozlerová (Chov Barchov), Tomáš Votoček (Offcity), Vojtěch Janoušek a Monika Kotová (uff), Jan Vařeka, Marka Vařeková (Zvěř), Jakub Frank, Aneta Klechová (Bludný kámen, Luhovaný Vincent), Jan Petružela (Fujaré), Jakub Rochovanský (Galerie u Cesty), Magdaléna Petráková, Ondřej Hruška (Luhovaný Vincent, Nadační fond Pramen, spolek Zvěřinec), Romana Veselá (Ateliér Arts Management, Univerzita Tomáše Bati ve Zlíně), Pavel Kubaník (Kulturák), Anna Kšírová (Rodiče za klima), Barbora Lungová, Veverková Zuzana (ČSOP Kyjov), Andrea Krejčí a Lovicarová Lenka (Umění do Znojma), Písaříková Jana, Jolana Chalupová (Galerie města Blanska), Dagmar Šubrtová (Arteum Kladno, Dům Válovek), Zuzana Blochová, Edith Jeřábková (Les), Dana Recmanová (Nadace Agosto Foundation), Vít Bohal, Michaela Černá (Agosto Foundation), Lenka Dolanová, Michal Kindernay (RurArtMap, projekt Kartografie), Ewa Jacobsson, Karina Sletten (Harpefoss Kunstarena), Navrátil Ondřej (Zelené ostrovy), Ondřej Trna, Klára Zahrádková (onkubator, xaoxax), Lloyd Dunn (Agosto Foundation, nulla.cc), Dagmar Červenková (Kulturák), Vít Bohal (diffractions collective), Jiří Novák (artmap).

**Invited representatives from all projects and initiatives featured as part of the Cartography of (Eco)Systems I Black Edition (a list)

Plzeň region**

Region of Pilsen

1. Rašelina - kulturní spolek
Adresa: Rašelina - kulturní spolek, z.s., Mlázovy 49, 341 42 Kolinec

2. Úterský spolek Bart
Adresa: Úterský spolek Bart, z.s., č.p. 69, 330 40 Úterý

3. Plovárna Manětín - spolek Baroko v Čechách
Adresa plovárny: 331 62 Manětín
Adresa spolku: Baroko v Čechách, z.s., č.p. 79, 331 62 Nečtiny

4. Moving Station Plzeň – ústav Johan
Adresa Moving Station: Koperníkova 574/56 (Most Ivana Magora Jirouse), 301 00 Plzeň 3 Jižní Předměstí
Adresa ústavu: Johan, z.ú., Havířská 933/11, 301 00 Plzeň

5. Lesní komplex Žďár – spolek Občanské sdružení Otisk
Adresa: Občanské sdružení Otisk, z.s., Slatina u Chudenic č.p. 22, 339 01 Chudenice

6. galerie sam83
Adresa: galerie sam83, Česká Bříza 83, 330 11 Třemošná

7. Stará cesta – Plasy
Adresa: Stará cesta, z.s., Výsluní 484, 331 01 Plasy

8. Pomozme si sami
Adresa: Pomozme si sami, z.s., Olbramov 5, 349 01 Olbramov

Region of Ústí nad Labem

9. Nová Perla
Adresa: Perla, z.s., Kyjov 36-37, 407 47 Krásná Lípa

10. Kuprospěchu
Adresa: Kuprospěchu, z.s., Bělohorská 1885/10, 430 01 Chomutov

11. Obnaženi
Adresa: Spolek Obnaženi, z.s., Šafaříkova 2254/77, 430 03 Chomutov

12. Löblhof & Artgrund
Adresa: Jan C. Löbl, Staňkovice 1, 41 201

13. Veřejný sál Hraničář
Adresa: Veřejný sál Hraničář, z.s., Prokopa Diviše 1812/7, 400 01 Ústí nad Labem

14. Sousedský dům Libuše – spolek MY Litvínov
Adresa: MY Litvínov, z.s., Mostecká 2019, Horní Litvínov, 436 01 Litvínov

15. Českojiřetínský spolek – spolek pro oživení Krušnohoří
Adresa: Český Jiřetín 19, 436 01 Litvínov

16. Zahálka Teplice
Adresa: Zahálka Teplice, z.s., Vítězslava Hálka 1630, 41501 Teplice

Region of Karlovy Vary

17. Bečovská botanická zahrada – spolek Berkut
Adresa zahrady: 364 64 Bečov nad Teplou
Adresa spolku: ZO ČSOP Berkut, Klášter č.p. 106, Teplá, 36461

18. Vzbuďme Vary
Adresa: Vzbuďme Vary, z.s., nám. Emy Destinové 171/9, Karlovy Vary

19. KultiVary
Adresa: KultiVary, z.s., Dr. Davida Bechera 907/27, 360 01 Karlovy Vary

20. Povaleč
Adresa: Festival Povaleč, z.s., Zámecká 20, 364 53 Valeč

21. Marienbad Film Festival
Adresa: Marienbad Film z.s., Husova 212, 353 01 Velká Hleďsebe

22. Švihák
Adresa: Švihák, z.s., Anglická 682/17a, 353 01 Mariánské Lázně

23. Klub Experiment
Adresa klubu: Mírové náměstí 733, 363 01 Ostrov
Adresa spolku: Experiment Ostrov, z.s., Dolní Žďár 96, 363 01 Ostrov

24. Minikvariát
Adresa: nám. Krále Jiřího z Poděbrad 501/47, 350 02 Cheb

Region of Central Bohemia

25. Farmstudio
Adresa: Farmstudio - - středisko umění a kultury, z.s., č.p. 26, 277 24 Vysoká

26. Klub Ferenc Futurista
Adresa: Klub Ferenc Futurista, Vrážská 324, 252 28 Černošice

27. Galerie sv. Havla Adresa: Galerie sv. Havla, náměstí Míru 1387, 293 01 Mladá Boleslav

28. Stará škola
Adresa: Stará škola, z.s., U Pošty 142, 252 46 Vrané nad Vltavou

29. Zhoř kultura
Adresa: Zhoř žije, s.r.o., Zhoř 12, 27035 Krakovec
Adresa: NEIRO Association for Expanding Arts, z.s., Holandská 1050/48, Vršovice, 101 00 Praha 10

30. Hornický skanzen Mayrau
Adresa: Hornický skanzen Mayrau, čp. 56, Vinařice, 273 07
(Sládečkovo vlastivědné muzeum v Kladně, příspěvková organizace Středočeského kraje)

31. Uhelný mlýn a kotelna
Adresa: Uhelný mlýn, s.r.o., Areál Šroubáren 860, 252 66 Libčice nad Vltavou

32. Platforma NOVA FORMA - spolek Schrödingerova kočka
Adresa: Gumárna, K. Pazderského 2045, 286 01 Čáslav-Nové Město
Adresa spolku: Schrödingerova kočka, z. s., Levá 375/5, Podolí, 147 00 Praha 4

Region of South Bohemia

33. Tabook– festival malých nakladatelů Tábor
Adresa festivalu: 390 01 Tábor
Adresa pořadatele: Baobab&GplusG, s.r.o., Plavecká 14, 128 00 Praha 2

34. Pilgrim
Adresa: Pilgrim - Potulná univerzita přírody, z.s., Kváskovice 12, 389 19 Drážov

35. Živá vila
Adresa: Živá vila, z.s., Věžní 60, Prachatice I, 383 01 Prachatice

36. Vodňany žijou
Adresa: Vodňany žijou, z. s., 389 01 Vodňany, Sovova 391

37. Cesta - Ctiborův mlýn
Adresa: Cesta, s.r.o., Novákova 387/1, 390 01 Tábor

38. Naplaveno
Adresa: Naplaveno, z.s., Stružinec 8, Jistebnice, 391 33

39. Švestkový dvůr
Adresa: Švestkový Dvůr, z.s., Malovice 35, 38411

40. Vila Fiala/Krčkovna Blatná – spolek Navíc
Adresa vily: Holečkova 394, 388 01 Blatná
Adresa spool: Navíc, z.s., Na Bílé husi 1071, 388 01 Blatná

Region of Vysočina

41. Hanka a Martin Jelínkovi – Svobodná chalupa
Adresa: Krásné 32, 592 03 Sněžné

42. Spolek KUŠ
Adresa: Spolek KUŠ pro environmentální a multikulturní výchovu, z.s., Tyršova 583, 588 13 Polná

43. Tereza Říčanová Adresa: Statek Mezná u Pelhřimova, 393 01 Pelhřimov

44. Třešťský průměr
Adresa: 589 01 Třešť

45. Ticho46 – cca – Klub korealistických aktivit
Adresa: Statek č. p. 46, 393 01 Starý Pelhřimov

46. Festival Z kopce – spolek Roztoč kolektiv
Adresa: Roztoč kolektiv, z.s., č.p 168, 588 45 Dolní Cerekev

47. Přátelé podlipnických kostelů
Adresa působení: 582 34 Lipnice nad Sázavou a okolí
Adresa spolku: Přátelé podlipnických kostelů, o.p.s., Vršovická 663/73, 100 00 Praha 10

48. Zastávka194 - spolek Dobrá společnost
Adresa: Dobrá společnost, z.s., náměstí T. G. Masaryka 194, 583 01 Chotěboř

Region of Hradec Králové

49. Petr Bergmann - Institut regionální paměti
Adresa: Institut regionální paměti, z.ú., Starostín 172, 549 83 Meziměstí

50. Galerie Luxfer
Adresa: LUXFER OPEN SPACE, z.s., Riegrova 347, 552 03 Česká Skalice

51. Horní Maršov - Otevřené muzeum
Adresa: 542 26 Horní Maršov

52. Soulkostel
Adresa: Kaple Panny Marie Pomocné, 549 82 Vernéřovice

53. Balbineum
Adresa: Balbineum, z.s., Pod Koštofránkem 10, Valdické Předměstí, 506 01 Jičín

54. Valdštejnské imaginárium
Adresa: Valdštejnské imaginárium, z.ú., Jičín - Sedličky 4, 506 01

55. Sauna a osvěžovna Nuuk
Adresa provozovny: u slepého ramene Labe, Hradec Králové – Stará Třebeš
Adresa spolku: Nuuk, z.s., Labská kotlina 987/23, 500 02 Hradec Králové

56. Vzdělávací a kulturní centrum Klášter Broumov
Adresa: Vzdělávací a kulturní centrum Klášter Broumov, o.p.s., Klášterní 1, 550 01 Broumov

Region of Pardubice

57. Offcity
Adresa: Offcity, z.s., Mrštíků 80, Ohrazenice, 533 53 Pardubice

58. Kulturák Archa – spolek Přespolní
Adresa: Přespolní, z.s., č.p. 125, 569 63 Lubná

59. Galerie Kabinet Chaos
Adresa: Spolek Planeta Chaos, z.s., Střítež 68, 572 01 Polička

60. Promejto
Adresa: Promejto, z.s., Jiráskova 178, Litomyšlské Předměstí, 566 01 Vysoké Mýto

61. Les – společenství pro pěstování, teorii a umění / spolek Are
Adresa lesa: Hnátnice v Orlických horách, 561 01 Hnátnice
Adresa spolku: Are | are-events.org z.s., Pplk. Sochora 426/7, Holešovice, 170 00 Praha 7

62. Pontopolis
Adresa: Pontopolis, z.s., Riegrova 52, 572 01 Polička

63. Polom - kostel sv. Kunhuty
Adresa kostela: 539 01 Polom u Trhová Kamenice
Adresa spolku: Polom, z.s., č.p. 66, 530 02 Třebosice

64. White Gallery
Adresa: White Gallery, Osík 220, 569 67 Osík u Litomyšle

Region of Olomouc

65. Festival V centru/Im Zentrum – spolek Světakraj
Adresa festivalu: příhraničí Jeseníků a Rychlebských hor
Adresa spolku: Světakraj, z.s., Zálesí 27, 790 70 Javorník

66. Festival Jesnění – spolek Sudetikus
Adresa: Sudetikus, z.s., Sládkova 359/3, Bukovice, 790 01 Jeseník

67. Fotofestival Uničov – spolek uff
Adresa: uff, z.s., Ztracená 425, 783 91 Uničov

68. Karnola – komunitní a kulturní prostor
Adresa: Zvěř, z.s., Třída Čs. Armády 211, 753 01 Hranice

69. Hrob - výstavní síň současného a funerálního umění
Adresa: posuvná po olomoucké periferii

70. Tančírna v Račím údolí
Adresa: 790 57 Bernatice u Javorníka

71. Šumperský okrašlovací spolek
Adresa: Šumperský okrašlovací spolek, z.s., Polská 80/3, 787 01 Šumperk

72. Galerie Jiřího Jílka
Adresa: Dům kultury s.r.o., Fialova 3, 787 01 Šumperk

Region of Zlín

73. Zvěřinec
Adresa: Spolek Zlínský Zvěřinec, z.s., Průmyslová 513, 763 17 Lukov

74. Spolek Luhovaný Vincent a Nadační fond Pramen Luhačovice
Adresa spolku i fondu: Antonína Slavíčka 267, 76326 Luhačovice

75. Šarovy spolek Jiná krajina
Adresa: jinákrajina, z.s., Šarovy 95, 763 51 Bohuslavice u Zlína

76. Galerie U Cesty
Adresa: Šarovy 53, 763 51 Bohuslavice u Zlína

77. Kulturák – podhostýnská kulturní družina
Adresa: Kulturák, z.s., Kroužky 780, 768 72 Chvalčov

78. Fujaré
Adresa: Fujaré, z. s., Javornická 686, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm

79. Festival Horem dolem
Adresa: UnArt Provodov, p.s., č.p. 233, 763 45 Provodov

80. 3.Etáž
Adresa: 3. Etáž, Bezručova 663, 756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 1

81. Festival Neleň!
Adresa: 763 21 Slavičín

Region of Moravia-Silesia

82. Okrašlovací spolek Za krásnou Ostravu, klub Fiducia
Adresa: spolek Fiducia, z.s., Nádražní 615/30, Moravská Ostrava, 702 00 Ostrava

83. Za Opavu
Adresa: Za Opavu, z.s., Ovocná 1970/43, Předměstí, 746 01 Opava

84. Festival Pelhřimovy – Kostel sv. Jiří
Adresa: zaniklá obec Pelhřimovy, 793 97 Slezské Rudoltice
Adresa pořadatele: Bratři Orffové a Hnutí Duha Jeseníky, p.s., Radim 8, 794 01 Brantice

85. Fajfr štýl Fest – bývalé sklárny Vrbno pod Pradědem
Adresa: SkateClub Vrbno pod Pradědem, Sklárenská, 793 26 Vrbno pod Pradědem

86. Bludný kámen
Adresa: Bludný kámen, z.s., Gudrichova 1332/6, Předměstí, 746 01 Opava

87. Galerie Krystal
Adresa galerie: Soňa Malinová (zakladatelka galerie), Dělnická 18, 736 01 Havířov – Město

  1. Klub Na pasece a festival Paseka – Trojanovice
    Adresa: Na Trojanovské pasece, z.s., č.ev. 342, 744 01 Trojanovice

89. Galerie a knihovna města Třinec
Adresa galerie: Galerie města Třince, KD Trisia, nám. Svobody 526, 739 61 Třinec
Adresa zřizovatele: Knihovna Třinec, Lidická 541, Lyžbice, 739 61 Třinec, příspěvková organizace města Třinec

Region of Liberec

90. Kulturní prostor Nazdar! - spolek ArtproProstor
Adresa prostoru: Sokolovna, Fügnerova, 466 01 Jablonec nad Nisou
Adresa spolku: ArtproProstor, z.s., Topolová 454, 468 02 Rychnov u Jablonce nad Nisou

91. Zauhlovačka – spolek AvantgArt
Adresa Zauhlovačky: Rumburská, 463 11 Liberec XXX - Vratislavice nad Nisou
Adresa: AvantgArt, z.s., Vnější 1392, 463 11 Liberec XXX - Vratislavice nad Nisou

92. Kino Varšava
Adresa: Kino Varšava, z.s., Frýdlantská 285/16, 460 01 Liberec

93. blog Jizerské ticho
Adresa provozovatele: Petr Vondřich, Pod Rušičkou 1605, 463 11 Liberec

94. Rodiče za klima Liberec
Adresa: Rodiče za klima Liberec, z.s., Slovenského národního povstání 354/13, Liberec V-Kristiánov, 460 05 Liberec

95. Festival Kukokli – kostel Navštívení Panny Marie v Horním Vítkově – spolek Svítání
Adresa: Svítání Horní Vítkov, z.s., Horní Vítkov 79, 463 31 Chrastava

96. Festival Mnoho světů v Jilemnici
Adresa festivalu: Kino 70, Roztocká 500, 514 01 Jilemnice

97. Argonaut
Adresa klubu: Chrastavská 513/16a, 46001 Liberec
Adresa: Argonaut Creative Lab z.s., Herrmannova 327/1, Liberec I-Staré Město, 460 01 Liberec

Region of South Moravia

98. Barbora Lungová – Boršovské louky - ČSOP Kyjov
Adresa: ČSOP Kyjov, p.s., Kostelecká 2650/2a, Nětčice, 697 01 Kyjov

99. Galerie města Blanska
Adresa galerie: Dvorská 2, 678 01 Blansko
Adresa provozovatele: Kulturní středisko města Blanska, příspěvková organizace města Blansko, Hybešova 240/1, 678 01 Blansko

100. Galerie a Prostor (GaP) – spolek Umění do Znojma
Adresa galerie: GaP, Kollárova 27, 669 02 Znojmo
Adresa: Umění do Znojma, z.s., Úvoz 81/13, 669 02 Znojmo

101. Prostor, spolek Unijazz - Boskovice
Adresa: Unijazz - Boskovice, p. s., Hradní 3, 680 01 Boskovice

102. Tomáš Šenkýřík – zvuková mapa Jižní Moravy
Adresa: 667 01 Židlochovice

103. Vašulka Kitchen Brno
Adresa: Centrum umění nových médií - Vašulka Kitchen Brno, z. s., Malinovského nám. 2, 602 00 Brno

104. ZO ČSOP Veronica – Ekologický Institut
Adresa: ZO ČSOP Veronica, Panská 9, 602 00 Brno

105. 4AM – Forum pro architekturu a média
Adresa kanceláře a knihovny: Mášova 724/6, 602 00 Brno
Adresa: 4AM, z.s., Lidická 1878/46, Černá Pole, 602 00 Brno